FFA

FFA Calendar of Activities

2013-2014 Sub-District Dates

DATEACTIVITYLOCATION
Jan. 18-19 212/360 Conference Columbus
Jan. 20-22 Registration for Greenhand Quiz Test Online CDE registration
Jan. 23 Greenhand Quiz CDE Online CDE testing
Feb. 2-5 Registration for AIDS Test Online CDE registration
Feb. 6 AIDS Test Online CDE testing
Feb. 14 District AIDS Spencerville
Feb 15. OSU Buckeye Meats Invitational OSU Meats Lab
Feb. 15-22 FFA Week ---
Feb. 19 Wilmington Aggies Invitational Wilmington College
Feb. 20 District Job Interview Sentinel
Feb. 22 Highland County Invitational Hillsboro
Feb. 22 ATI Invitational Wooster
Feb. 25 District Public Speaking Gibsonburg
March 1 Mt Gilead Invitational Morrow County Fairgrounds
March 6 Outdoor Power Test Online CDE Testing
March 6-7 State AIDS CDE UNOH Lima
March 7 Southeastern Invitational Zanesville Stockyards
March 8 Marysville Invitational Marysville
March 15 Miami Trace Invitational Fayette Co. Fairgrounds
March 17-19 Registration for Agronomy, Dairy Products, Dairy Cattle, Equine, General Livestock, Poultry, Nature Interp, and Wildlife Mngmt Tests Online CDE registration
March 20 Agronomy, Dairy Products, Dairy Cattle, Equine, General Livestock, Poultry, Nature Interp, and Wildlife Mngmt Tests Online CDE testing
March 22 Mercer County Invitational Mercer County Fairgrounds
March 22 Ashland Invitational Ashland High School
April 11 State Ag Mechanics Skills ATI
April 21-23 Registration for Cooperatives, Grain Merchandising, and Meats Tests Online CDE testing
April 23 Spring District Meeting Van Buren
April 24 Cooperatives, Grain Merchandising, and Meats Tests Online CDE testing
April 26 Enviro and Natural Resources CDE Hocking College
May 1-2 State FFA Convention Ohio Expo Center
DATEACTIVITYLOCATION
Nov. 21 Sub-District B Parli Pro Upper Sandusky
Dec. 5 Sub-District B Evalutation Carey
Feb. 6 Sub-District AIDS Cory Rawson
Feb. 11 Sub-District B Job Interview Arlington
Feb. 20 District Job Interview Sentinel
Feb. 20 Sub-District B Public Speaking --
Feb. 25 District Public Speaking Gibsonburg

Mr. Pierce, Agricultural Science/FFA

piercej@mb.noacsc.org

419-293-3853 ext. 308

       Members

  • Shelby S
  • Ally B
  • Clinton B
  • Ryan B
  • Michael C
  • Jake C
  • Madison L
  • Nick M
  • Zach P
  • Brice S
  • Alexis B
  • Kyle D
  • Dylan T
  • Toni W
  • Taryn B
  • Zach E
  • Jeffery G
  • Robert O
  • Courtney S
  • Samantha W
  • Andrew C
  • Dustin H
  • Nick K
  • Tyler P
  • Madison P
  • Matthew C
  • Austin C
  • Adam F
  • Blake G
  • Dylan M
  • Jordan O
  • Ricky T
  • Malachi A
  • Cynthia A
  • Matthew C
  • Cameron H
  • Alex K
  • Joseph K
  • Michael M
  • Randy O
  • Aeric P
  • Amber S
  • Elijah S
  • Jason T